Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat
To enjoy your vacation in Joao Pessoa, stay at the beachfront 35 m² Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat Joao Pessoa, which is 4.2 km from the MAG Shopping and within 10 minutes' drive of Well Beach. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The 1-bedroom apartment is situated within a 7-km distance of the José Lins do Rego Cultural Center.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, hairdryers and shower caps is available.
The accommodation comes with a kitchenette, which has a fridge and kitchenware. Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat is within reach of Terminal de Integracao do Bessa bus station. Guests are invited to relax on a patio.
- Airports
- Castro Pinto21 km
- Train stations
- Mandacarú6 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat?
Guests of this beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the waterfront mall "MAG Shopping", placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Cultural Center Jose Lins do Rego (7 km) as well as Well Beach (4.5 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat?
Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat?
At this beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat, guests are asked to check in at 08:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Deleitte Sorvetes, a nearby dessert restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bessa Beach, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found merely a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Does Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat come with a kitchen?
Yes, Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat?
This beachfront Descanso Do Guerreiro Condominio Vela E Mar Flat is composed of 35 square meters.